2020-2021

Representatives for academic faculty

  • Dr Jacomijn Klitsie (Chair)
  • Dr Marja Flory
  • Dr Helen Gubby

Representative for administrative staff

  • Silvija Prancane-Verhoef

Representative for PhD candidates 

  • Mohammad Ansarin (vice chair)

Representatives for students 

  • Younes Assou (vice chair)
  • Keisha Matthews
  • Tristan Davanzo
  • Mathilde de Jonge
  • Malin Holm

Official secretary to the Faculty Council

September 10th 2020 - Online 
Agenda | Minutes 

October 29th 2020 - Online
Agenda | Minutes 

November 19th 2020 - Online
Agenda | Minutes

December 10th 2020 - Online
Agenda | Minutes 

January 21st 2021 - Online
Agenda | Minutes

Februari 11th 2021 - Online 
Agenda | Minutes 

March 11th 2021 - Online
Agenda | Minutes 

April 8th 2021 - Online
Agenda | Minutes 

May 20th 2021 - Online
Agenda Minutes

June 17th 2021 - Online
Agenda | MinutesLink 

Representatives for academic faculty

  • Dr Jacomijn Klitsie (Chair)
  • Dr Marja Flory
  • Dr Helen Gubby

Representative for administrative staff

  • Silvija Prancane-Verhoef

Representative for PhD candidates 

  • Mohammad Ansarin (vice chair)

Representatives for students 

  • Alexandra Bul (vice chair)
  • Mattia Basile
  • Caron Schaller
  • Keisha Mathews
  • Malin Holm

Official secretary to the Faculty Council

Chair

Amy Brennan-Janssen

Vice Chair

Karen Rickers 

Representatives for academic faculty

  • Dr Marja Flory
  • Dr Helen Gubby

Representative for administrative staff

  • Amy Janssen-Brennan (Chair)

Representative for PhD candidates 

  • Tatjana Schneidmüller 
  • Mohammad Ansarin

Representatives for students 

  • Elisa Vandensteene 
  • Karen Rickers (Vice Chair)
  • Jonas Kaiser
  • Jessica Woitalla
  • Isabel Boekestein

Official secretary to the Faculty Council

 

September 27th 2018
Agenda | Minutes

October 25th 2018
Agenda | Minutes

December 6th 2018
Agenda | Minutes

January 17th 2019
Agenda | Minutes

February 28th 2019
Agenda | Minutes

April 4th 2019
Agenda | Minutes

May 16th 2019
Agenda | Minutes

June 27th 2019
Agenda | Minutes

July 11th 2019
Agenda | Minutes

Chair

Dr Marja Flory

Vice Chair

Elisa Vandensteene

Representatives for academic faculty

  • Dr Marja Flory
  • Dr Helen Gubby

Representative for administrative staff

  • Amy Janssen-Brennan

Representative for PhD candidates 

  • Tatjana Schneidmüller 
  • Mohammad Ansarin

Representatives for students 

  • Elisa Vandensteene 
  • Beatriz Zambrano Serrano 
  • Gatien Devictor
  • Dimitrios Lerios
  • Tania Bhulai

Official secretary to the Faculty Council

Committees

The council has decided to work in six committees, with the following members:

  • General issues (RSM internal organisation, RSM strategy, reorganisations): Elisa Vandensteene, Tatjana Schneidmüller
  • Education (general, quality assurance, bachelor programmes, master programmes): Dr Marja Flory, Elisa Vandensteene, Beatriz Zambrano Serrano
  • Research (general, PhD related issues, scientific integrity): Dr Helen Gubby, Tatjana Schneidmüller, Mohammad Ansarin, Dimitrios Lerios
  • HR (general, formation & career development, labour conditions, diversity): Dr Marja Flory, Amy Janssen-Brennan, Beatriz Zambrano Serrano, Gatien Devictor
  • Finance (budget, other issues): Dr Marja Flory, Tatjana Schneidmüller, Gatien Devictor, Dimtrios Lerios
  • FC organisation (visibility, web page, external relations, back office): Tania Bhulai

Representatives for academic faculty

Representative for administrative staff

Representative for PhD candidates 

Representatives for students 

  • Rasko Angelinov
  • Kyra Heidemanns
  • Johannes Ottmann
  • Marien Rodriguez Lopez de la Calle
  • Domenica Salazar

Official secretary to the Faculty Council

  • Job Heidkamp (heidkamp@rsm.nl)

Representatives for academic faculty

Representative for administrative staff

Representative for PhD candidates 

Representatives for students 

  • Marina Arnaudova
  • Mike Jennekens
  • Andrea Petrini
  • Kevin Ren
  • Dominik Scherrer

Official secretary to the Faculty Council

Joy Kearney
Room T06-42
Tel. +31 10 408 9690
E-mail: jkearney@rsm.nl

Representatives for academic faculty

Representative for administrative staff

  • Dr Gabi Helfert (ghelfert@rsm.nl) - Chair of the Faculty Council - T06-17

Representative for PhD candidates 

Representatives for students 

  • Lance Cosaert - Vice-Chair of the Faculty Council
  • Youming Ma 
  • Nicole Morgan
  • Andrea Petrini
  • Friederieke Dijkhuizen

Official secretary to the Faculty Council

Joy Kearney
Room T06-42
Tel. +31 10 408 9690
E-mail: fc@rsm.nl

Student Assistant to the Faculty Council

Liz Derks
E-mail: derks@rsm.nl

4 September 2014
Agenda | Minutes

2 October 2014
Agenda | Minutes

6 November 2014 | 12:30 - 14:00
Agenda | Minutes

4 December 2014
Cancelled

8 January 2015 
Agenda | Minutes

5 February 2015
Agenda | Minutes

5 March 2015 
Cancelled

2 April 2015 
Agenda | Minutes

30 April 2015
Agenda | Minutes

1 June 2015 | 12:30 - 14:00
Agenda | Minutes

2 July 2015
Agenda | Minutes

Representatives for faculty members

  • Juup Essers  - Chairman of the Faculty Council
  • Jan Sirks

Representative for staff employees

  • Gabi Helfert 

Representative for PhD candidates 

  • Jelle de Vries

Representatives for students 

  • Jules Maitrepierre - Vice-Chairman of the Faculty Council
  • Miruna Carlugea
  • Chandro Kandiah
  • Patrick Lefèbre
  • Joost Vlot

Official secretary to the Faculty Council

Joy Kearney
Room T06-42
Tel. +31 10 408 9690
E-mail: fc@rsm.nl  

Student Assistant to the Faculty Council

Karin Bongers

Annual report

5 September 2013
Agenda | Minutes

3 October 2013
Agenda | Minutes

7 November 2013
Agenda | Minutes

5 December 2013
Agenda | Minutes

9 January 2014
Agenda | Minutes

6 March 2014
Agenda | Minutes

3 April 2014
Agenda | Minutes

14 May 2014
Agenda | Minutes

5 June 2014
Agenda | Minutes

3 July 2014
Agenda | Minutes

Representatives for faculty members

  • Juup Essers - Chairman of the Faculty Council
  • Jan Sirks

Representative for staff employees

  • Marlies Koolhaas

Representative for PhD candidates

  • Thomas Eichentopf

Representatives for students

  • Sharmayne Scheinerberg - Vice-Chairman of the Faculty Council
  • Lizzy Veldt
  • Naill Deasy
  • Marnix de Kool
  • Pascal Redaoui

Official secretary to the Faculty Council

  • Joy Kearney

13 September 2012
Agenda | Minutes

4 October 2012
Agenda | Minutes

1 November 2012
Agenda | Minutes

6 December 2012
Agenda | Minutes

10 January 2013
Agenda | Minutes

7 February 2013 
Agenda | Minutes

4 April 2013 
Agenda | Minutes

6 May 2013 
Agenda | Minutes

6 June 2013 
Agenda | Minutes

4 July 2013 
Agenda | Minutes

Representatives for faculty members

  • Juup Essers - Chairman of the Faculty Council
  • Jan Sirks

Representative for staff employees

  • Marlies Koolhaas

Representative for PhD candidates

  • Shiko Ben-Menahem

Representatives for students

  • Eefke van der Meer - Vice-Chairman of the Faculty Council
  • Sharmayne Schneiderberg
  • Pim Smal
  • Jan-Joost Liebregt
  • Kerren Radvany

Official secretary to the Faculty Council

  • Joy Kearney

1 September 2011
Agenda | Minutes

20 September 2011
Agenda | Minutes

25 October 2011
Agenda | Minutes

17 November 2011
Agenda | Minutes

23 February 2012 
Agenda | Minutes

29 March 2012
Agenda | Minutes

26 April 2012 
Agenda | Minutes

14 June 2012
Agenda | Minutes

10 July 2012
Agenda | Minutes

Representatives for the employees

  • Guido Berens - Chairman to the Faculty Council
  • Mignon van Halderen
  • Bernardo Lima
  • Tom Mom
  • Martine Schey

Representatives for the students 

  • Daniel Gaspersz
  • Fatih Kaya
  • Zvezde Klingenberg 
  • Wieger Verberne
  • Pieter van Wijk

Official Secretary to the Faculty Council

  • Catheleyne Jurgens

7 September 2010 | T03-06
Agenda | Minutes

5 October 2010
Agenda | Minutes

9 November 2010
Agenda | Minutes

18 January 2011
Agenda | Minutes

22 February 2011 
Agenda | Minutes

29 March 2011 | T03-39
Agenda | Minutes

26 April 2011 
Agenda | Minutes

31 May 2011 
Agenda | Minutes

Representatives for the Employees

  • Guido Berens - Chairman of the Faculty Council
  • Mignon van Halderen
  • Bernardo Lima
  • Tom Mom
  • Martine Schey

Representatives for the Students

  • Susanne Dekker
  • Zvevdomir Klingenberg
  • Yuuki Peters
  • Daniël Timmer
  • Dewi Vermeulen

Official Secretary to the Faculty Council 

  • Catheleyne Jurgens

1 September 2009
Agenda Minutes

14 October 2009
Agenda Minutes

10 November 2009
Agenda Minutes

15 December 2009
Agenda | Minutes

2 March 2010 
Agenda | Minutes

6 April 2010 
Agenda | Minutes

18 May 2010 
Agenda | Minutes

29 June 2010 
Agenda | Minutes

Representatives for the Employees

  • Frank Wijen - Chairman of the Faculty Council
  • Jimmy Tseng
  • Jan Sirks
  • Martine Schey
  • Vinay Tiwari

Representatives for the Students

  • Bart Ariëns
  • Robin Claushuis
  • Linda Huinink
  • Gianna O'Brien
  • Erik van Veen

 Official Secretary to the Faculty Council

  •  Catheleyne Jurgens

Representatives for the Employees

  • Frank Wijen - Chairman of the Faculty Council
  • Bettina Wittneben, replaced by drs. Jimmy Tseng as of June 2008 
  • Jan Sirks 
  • Martine Schey 
  • Jordan Srour

Representatives for the Students

  • Marijke Waterdrinker - Vice-Chairman of the Faculty Council
  • Dwight de la Fontaine Schluiter 
  • Daisy Boogaard
  • Erik Gruwel 
  • Fatma Koç

Official Secretary to the Faculty Council

  • Catheleyne Jurgens

Contact e-mail Faculty Council

  • fc@rsm.nl (all members will receive your message if you send it to this address)